Board and Committee Members

 

Board Members: Click here to access the PNWGFA BOD portal

 

2017-2018 Officers

Jason Middleton, United Grain Corporation - President

Darrell Booth, McCoy Grain Terminal, LLC - 1st Vice President

Jordan Van Zante, Pacificor, LLC - 2nd Vice President

Heath Barnes, Whitgro Inc. - Treasurer

Tyler Musgrave, EGT, LLC - Immediate Past President

Byron Behne, Northwest Grain Growers

Brian Chastain, Laughlin Cartrell, Inc.

Beau Duff, Davenport Union Warehouse

Randy Olstad, Columbia Grain, Inc.

Scott Zuger, Lewis-Clark Terminal, Inc.

 

Office Staff

Margerie Sedam - Director

 

2017-2018 Committee Members

If you are interested in serving, please contact the Association office today!

 

Annual Convention

Margerie Sedam, Pacific Northwest Grain & Feed Association Director
    Darrell Booth, McCoy Grain Terminal, LLC Chair
    Beau Duff, Davenport Union Warehouse

 

  
Country Elevator Council Meetings & Golf Tournament

VACANT - Chair
    Regan Heaton, SCAFCO Grain Systems - Sponsorship Chair

    Nick Broemling, CHS Primeland

    Boyd Petersen, Central WA Grain Growers

 
Export Trade Council

Ron Williams, Columbia Grain, Inc. - Chair

    Roger Hsieh, BNSF Railway

 

Grades Committee

Chris Peha, Northwest Grain Growers - Chair

 
Honored Alumni Committee

Bud Riedner, McCoy Grain Terminal - Chair

Sterling Haskins, The Haskins Company  / PNWGFA Honorary Member

 
Idaho Trout Fry & Golf Scramble

John Evans, Evans Grain, Feed & Seed - Chair
Heath Harrison, Thresher Artisan Wheat - Sponsorship

 
Legislative Committee

Ken Morgan - Thresher Artisan Wheat - Idaho Chair
    John Evans, Evans Grain, Feed & Seed

Joe Carlon, Mid Columbia Producers, Inc. - Oregon Chair
    Brian Chastain, Laughlin Cartrell, Inc.

Randy Ward, Tri Cities Grain, LLC - Washington Chair

    Keith Bailey, AgVentures NW

 
Membership Committee

Heath Barnes, Whitgro, Inc. - Chair

 
NewsBulletin Advisor

Mark Platt, Paulson Commodities - Chair

 
Northwest Feed Council

Brian Chastain, Laughlin Cartrell, Inc. - Chair

 
Scholarship Committee

Jim Bafus, Almira Farmers Warehouse Company - Chair
    Steve Shaver, Shaver Transportation
    John Evans, Evans Grain, Feed & Seed
    Marvin Clinesmith, Almira Farmers Warehouse Company

 

Southern Idaho Pesticide Conference Committee

Margerie Sedam, Pacific Northwest Grain & Feed Association Director

 
Transportation Committee

    JJ Sullivan, Union Pacific Railroad
    Steve Shaver, Shaver Transportation

    Roger Hsieh, BNSF Railway

 
Warehousemen's Conference & Trade Show Committee

Marty Hughes - H&S Services - Chair

    Keith Becker - Pacific NW Farmers Cooperative
    John Cranor - Northwest Grain Growers
    George Johnstone- Whitgo Inc.
    Mark Weber - Tri-Cities Grain, LLC